Monday, May 31, 2010

Like that....

Undefeated G - Shock




Yeah it only took me three years to find a REAL one but its the only g-shock I ever wanted. So i was able to find one on iss and did a meetup and came out lucky.

Pickups....

Kinda slept on these for a hot min, found these ds at flight on sat and had to grab em .

Saturday, May 22, 2010

wdywt 5.22.10

Ghetto Chinese food...


Just another Saturday with my boi KY killing some Chinese food outside the shop today, nothing special but it was damn good :) Abakus Takeout

Wednesday, May 19, 2010

On the hunt....


There been a lot of these floating around lately and its making my mouth water! i wasnt paying attention to them now its time for me to get on the web, blogs, ISS and Nike talk and find me a pair!!!

Wednesday, May 5, 2010

Mr. Cartoon and Nike sports wear

Come, Come getcha some...


Come join the boys at Abakus Takeout this saturday for there 2 year anniversary! also try to get ur hands on this exclusive crooks collab tee only gonna be found at the store!! For info go to www.abakustakeout.com/