Sunday, November 28, 2010

So I spent 60 bucks on this...


So its the end of the thanksgiving weekend and the world went out shopping on black Friday... except for me lol! Instead Was very intrigue by this product call power balance bands. These rubber bands are amazing and freakishly scary. Just by putting the rubber band on your arm your able to increase strength, flexibility and balance. After buying the bands at 30 dollars a piece i pretty much put these bad boys to the test using there 3 step test that covers all attributes. All the test came out true and that is makes you perform better in all areas. How does it work? i dont know but i have to say its simply amazing and worth every penny.

Power Balance

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

The Spectrum....



Its probably not that important to some, but it means alot to me. Its were i saw my first sixers game. I was 6 years old and it was the sixers vs the knicks and our starting point guard was Dana Barros lol! The knicks had Patrick Ewing, John Starks, Doc Rivers, Anthony Mason ..etc! Its was a good game and the sixers lost, but its were I feel in love with basketball, its were i saw Allen Iverson start off to become one of the greatest sixers players ever, its were i saw my first monster truck show, my first time seeing the circus and so on... today was the day the demolition team finally took it down. i wanna put this time aside remembering apart of philly history.. "the Spectrum..

Monday, November 22, 2010

i hate being sick...

Every year i always seem to catch some type of cold, maybe its cuz i work in a hospital or maybe my immune system just aint that great. This year was my first year i received a flu shot and i have to tell you im not impressed lol. Now so far i just have a common cold lets see how far through the winter i can go :)

Just some random pickups

Young Chirs x Abakus takeout recap

MTVN | re-introduction young chris x abakus from will ngo on Vimeo

A very dope video made by my homie Will at the Young Chris listening party for his new mixtape " The reintroduction". Abakus Takeout

Tuesday, November 16, 2010

Monday, November 15, 2010

just another day....




Workout gloves...



Everyday I keep telling myself to buy new gloves but i been kinda lazy. After really looking at them today i think imma push myself to buy a pair tomorrow lol

Monday, November 1, 2010